kingpincooling.com

Go Back   kingpincooling.com > Overclocking & Benching > EVGA Extreme Overclocking

EVGA Extreme Overclocking Dedicated forum for KPC users and all things EVGA Overclocking.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-13-2012, 04:51 AM
k|ngp|n's Avatar
k|ngp|n k|ngp|n is offline
PURE
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 1,025
Default FAIL



Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-13-2012, 11:01 AM
movieman movieman is offline
Sub-Zero
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 107
Default

Never seen that screen shot yet!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-13-2012, 11:03 AM
Massman's Avatar
Massman Massman is offline
Sub-Zero
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Belgium
Posts: 167
Send a message via MSN to Massman
Default

I actually had this red screen a couple of days ago when Powerstrip was trying to fiddle with the GTX680 i had installed.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-13-2012, 12:57 PM
Tsunamijuan's Avatar
Tsunamijuan Tsunamijuan is offline
Ambient
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Humboldt, CA
Posts: 36
Default

LOL, that's great, I love it
__________________
Get the hot dogs out, this baby's going up in Flames!!!
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 04-15-2012, 09:30 PM
k|ngp|n's Avatar
k|ngp|n k|ngp|n is offline
PURE
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 1,025
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Massman View Post
I actually had this red screen a couple of days ago when Powerstrip was trying to fiddle with the GTX680 i had installed.
So what your saying to all the nice people here is that YOU ARE A FAILER!!!!
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 04-16-2012, 01:51 AM
Massman's Avatar
Massman Massman is offline
Sub-Zero
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Belgium
Posts: 167
Send a message via MSN to Massman
Default



Dammit ... I suppose I am!

Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 04-16-2012, 07:44 AM
BenchZowner's Avatar
BenchZowner BenchZowner is offline
Being a good boy :)
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 248
Default

Massman, did you manage to get PowerStrip to work with the GTX 680 ?
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 04-16-2012, 05:27 PM
Bobnova Bobnova is offline
Sub-Zero
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 145
Default

I heard he failed.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 04-17-2012, 09:55 AM
SoF's Avatar
SoF SoF is offline
Sub-Zero
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: c:\windows\
Posts: 126
Default

Is that the "classified bonus screen" when setting 2 GHZ on 680?
__________________
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:22 AM.

Contact Us - www.kingpincooling.com - Archive - Top
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.3 Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.